GM Notable characters

 

Sun

Xeno mausoleum:
Sun daemon

Cloaked explorator vessel:
Von Trotha, Dark Mechanicus of Ordo Genetor

Gravis Minor

EF-118:
Strabolus, Enginseer, Hyper-rationalist Ordo Logi  Adeptus Mechanicus (4)
Perdiolus, Homo Legatus, Monitor Malevolus Ordo Logi Adeptus Mechanicus (3)
101, Skitarii commander
1064, Skitarii officer
GRG-728, Malfunctioning servitor

Great Labyrinth:
Sigma-59, Tastuu tribal leader
Great Mask, Cybernetic parasite

Skulking City:
Star Fighter-17, Imprisoned Abominable Intelligence??

Gravis Major

Bastion of Saint Drusus:
Usindra, Mayor of Bastion of Saint Drusus, father of many children
Aletha, Hospitaller, Order of Eternal Candle
Komuk, the Vermin-cacher, veteran of Necromunda
Makbae, Brother-militant, servant of Missio Galaxia
Jotak, half-blood, potential star-child
Ardman, Imperial guard major

Manor-Fortress of Grand Falls:
Isolte, Baroness of Grand Falls, ruthless matriarch of noble family
Louis, Heir of Grand Falls, deviant agent
Maximus, Son of Louis, potential star-child
Trantor, Imperial Guard captain, pragmatic leader
Simion, Chorda Conciliatrix
Blunt, Technomat, in charge of Rananan-8 “The Great Deforestation Engine”
Emanuel, Library clerk, Skolana Psykana agent

Imperial friendship bridge:
Malakai, Enforcer

Refugee camps:
3 lesser mechanicus priests

Other locations:
HLF Elders, Leaders of heretical conspiracy
Huwan tribes, Native hunter-gatherers

Moon Vellum

Gloria Lapidarius:
Elmeh, Naval fortress commander
Tesarc, Imperial Guard combat psyker
Barbadon, Transmechanic Adeptus Mechanicus (0)
Yondero, Fighter ace reaching psychotic breakdown
Dreadnought, Oathbound guardian of Imperial Relic

Peniteus Balteus

Avaritas:
Regan, Commander of Avaritas
Humer, Arch-Diocese of Ecclesiarchy
Fortius, Xenophobe, Necro-mechanic Ordo Artesan Adeptus Mechanicus (1)
Boltazar, Chorda Conciliatorix
Leonatus, Chorda Curatorix, Dead 812.M41
GRG-78, Malfunctioning servitor
Xanatov, Enforcer
Mordio, Chorda Curatorix
Huren, combat psyker

Scutum:
Petruchio, Cold trade (xenotech), Leader of criminal syndicate
Pandarus, Scholar Adminstratum
Quintus, Chorda Xeno Legatus
Serobyn, Augmented tech prospector

Sphaera Imperator:
Gurney, Void Union demagogue
Memillius, Habitat spokesman, Void Union leader
Thurio, Enforcer
Clarissa, Saint of Sphaera Imperator
Percy, Lady, Chorda agent, Noble
Morton, Praecipe, Winterscale agent
Ecbert, Acolyte Adminstratum, Ordo Assassinorum.
GRG-668
Traci, Astropath Acolyte,

Other locations:
Gerbeh, Shuttle pilot and Void Union usharillo smuggler

Yves/Xavier, cultist surgeons, hidden habitat.

Yngs’tix, Stryxis merchant, xeno barge with warp distruptor.

Impensus

Moon Gaudimonium

Archaotech facility:
Denses, curious, excited Archaologist

Moon Semis

Collegio Magnitudo:
Idomias, Authoritarian headmaster of Skolana Psykana
Herkel, Suicidal astropath
Jonatah, Pious adept
GRG-268, Malfunctioning servitor

Nothus

PC-5728:
Vladir, greedy Prison warden of PC-5728
Ozmot The vegetarian,  Professional pit fighter
Ranulf, Energetic Prophet of Alkaline Springs
GRG-638, Malfunctioning servitor
Morcutor, Rune-priest Adeptus Mechanicus (0)

Nimbus Extern

Canor Sol:
Gurgen,
Commander of space station
Hemlock, Curatorix of space station
Arviragus, Conciliatorix of space station
Patris, Lieutnant of space station defense forces
Omnisheim, Reactor monk, Electro-priest Adeptus Mechanicus (0)
Alfmed, Owner of “Best Imperial Pies”
GRG-548, Malfunctioning servitor,
Fastolfe, Bounty hunter,
Varrius, Cold Trade (Archaotech) merchant
Jariak, Enforcer

Pauperpolis:
Solomon, Pauperpolis

Celos:
Mama Bethel,
Headstrong void clan matriarch
Bernam Bethel,
Ambitious ice miner

Syndicate raider:
Borga, Cold trade (drugs) Crime-Lord
Luxium, Heretek disciple of Von Trotha

Lair of Ugrippa:
Ugrippa, Cautious warped midwife,
Thulia, Daughter of Ugrippa, Potential Star-Child

Other NPCs

Rogue Trader Captains:
Karfa, Captain of “Regurgitator
Qumais, Captain of “Audacia

Tech-Priests:
Ambolic Captain of “Omnissiah’s Vigil” Mechanicus Cruiser

Winterscale fleet:

Ingram, Captain of “Steppingstone of Saints”

Chaos reavers:
Silvan Asphyxistor, Pirate Captain of pleasure frigatte “Apollonia

Calixis Sector high judges:
Judge Gregory
Judge Vilea
Judge Badenore

Authorities of Imperial Hierarchy

Astropath Martün Underberg’s Enemy and vassals:
Nytram Redhanded, Daemon-Twin of Astropath Martün Underberg
Ivar Seerslayer, Soul Guard of Astropath Martün Underberg
Teresa, Acolyte of astropath Martün

Specialist Gödel’s vassals:
Gauss
, Electro-Sacristan, Electro-priest of Adeptus Mechanicus
Regiomontanus, Rune-Priest of Adeptus Mechanicus

Puppet masters of Ultima Tectum:
Chorda dynasty member
Winterscale dynasty member
Aurora Orlov, Inquisitor Grandmaster
Victoria Aldrich, Inquisitor
Rotho Klaive, Inquisitor Master

Dead characters:

“Pugia” habitat:
Vile Xeno Psyker, Acolyte of warp

Unformed characters

Character name, Occupation

WS   BS   S    T   Ag  Int  Per  WP  Fel

Movement:  Wounds:  TB:  Armor:

Skills:
Talents:
Traits:

Equipment:
Origin:
Demeanor:
Nature:
Authority:
Goal:
Fear:
Allies and enemies:
Insanity:
Corruption: